Flower Delivery Comparison is committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information and is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
Most areas of our website can be viewed without providing personal information, however we may collect personal information that is necessary for us to provide you with the services that we offer, for example when:

  • you contact us by email
  • you contact us with a general enquiry
  • you ask us to refer you to a product provider.
  • responding to questions, comments or feedback.

Sharing of your personal information
We respect your privacy and will never disclose your personal information to other third parties without your written permission or consent.

Use of your personal information
We will only use your personal information as required to:

  • To analyse our website visitors and their usage.
  • Communicating with you by email
  • Responding to questions and enquiries.

This collected information is used solely internally for these purposes only.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Flower Delivery Comparison reserves the right to update this Privacy Policy at any time.
This Privacy Policy was last updated on 20 July 2016.

Contacting us
Flower Delivery Comparison welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us during business hours Monday to Friday.

E-mail: info@flowerdeliverycomparison.com.au